2017 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 23 - 26
|
|
PERIOD 4 500cc / PERIOD 5 350cc / PERIOD 6 250cc PRODUCTION Leg 4 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | |||||||||||||
6 | Bruce WILKINSON (NSW) | 2:38.941 | 2:34.047 | 2:35.719 | 2:35.285 | ||||||||||||||
8 | Simon DICKSON (Qld) | 1:55.844 | 1:50.056 | 1:50.236 | 1:51.908 | 1:50.202 | |||||||||||||
11 | Terry LISTON (ACT) | 2:24.101 | 2:13.554 | 2:14.524 | 2:12.353 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Mark TORRANCE (QLD) | 2:04.928 | 1:53.904 | 1:54.451 | 1:55.514 | 1:55.077 | |||||||||||||
14 | Terry MORRIS (VIC) | 2:00.927 | 1:56.828 | 1:57.634 | 1:56.937 | 1:58.704 | |||||||||||||
29 | David WOOLSEY (NSW) | 2:04.068 | 1:55.706 | 1:56.678 | 1:55.671 | 1:56.566 | |||||||||||||
34 | David GRLEC (ACT) | 2:15.720 | 2:06.873 | 2:06.672 | 2:04.804 | 2:04.251 | |||||||||||||
38 | Peter HINTON (NSW) | 1:58.522 | 1:48.387 | 1:48.740 | 1:50.972 | 1:50.160 | |||||||||||||
38a | Clinton TAYLOR (QLD) | 2:05.331 | 1:57.150 | 1:57.831 | 1:58.013 | 1:58.005 | |||||||||||||
38b | Walter MURPHY (NSW) | 2:26.782 | 2:13.494 | 2:13.845 | 2:12.377 | ||||||||||||||
39 | Ken WATSON (NSW) | 1:54.427 | 1:46.937 | 1:47.484 | 1:47.348 | 1:47.771 | |||||||||||||
40 | Bob MARRINER (NSW) | 1:58.753 | 1:51.729 | 1:52.640 | 1:52.799 | 1:51.792 | |||||||||||||
42 | Jason ALLEN (QLD) | 2:15.861 | 2:08.014 | 2:06.353 | 2:04.060 | 2:03.618 | |||||||||||||
42a | Ryan YOUNG (NSW) | 1:54.457 | 1:47.501 | 1:46.997 | 1:47.948 | 1:47.592 | |||||||||||||
43 | Keo WATSON (NSW) | 1:58.805 | 1:52.414 | 1:52.504 | 1:52.979 | 1:51.794 | |||||||||||||
46 | Allan MURRAY (NSW) | 2:23.586 | 2:13.564 | 2:11.602 | 2:12.299 | ||||||||||||||
49 | Gregory BURT (NSW) | 2:10.704 | 2:03.607 | 2:00.363 | 2:00.519 | 2:01.254 | |||||||||||||
61 | Chris STREETER (NSW) | 2:13.427 | 2:05.305 | 2:05.997 | 2:05.286 | 2:05.526 | |||||||||||||
64 | Paul MARSH (NSW) | 2:43.281 | 2:34.974 | 2:30.918 | 2:28.529 | ||||||||||||||
64a | Clark RUSSELL (NSW) | 2:19.644 | 2:10.834 | 2:09.218 | 2:09.890 | 2:10.311 | |||||||||||||
65 | Grant BOXHALL (TAS) | 2:03.431 | 1:50.985 | 1:50.243 | 1:51.951 | 1:50.629 | |||||||||||||
73 | Gary DICKSON (QLD) | 2:04.728 | 1:54.945 | 1:55.716 | 1:53.965 | 1:54.865 | |||||||||||||
75 | Glen KELLEHER (NSW) | 1:52.841 | 1:47.239 | 1:47.377 | 1:47.363 | 1:47.603 | |||||||||||||
76 | Peter LANGFORD (NSW) | 2:19.585 | 2:07.956 | 2:06.853 | 2:05.884 | 2:04.933 | |||||||||||||
78 | Michael BLAIR (NSW) | 1:51.420 | 1:45.395 | 1:45.408 | 1:46.516 | 1:47.710 | |||||||||||||
78a | Adam DICKSON (QLD) | 2:02.562 | 1:56.344 | 1:56.390 | 1:53.476 | 1:54.975 | |||||||||||||
79a | Kieran MCGEOWN (QLD) | 1:59.742 | 1:52.178 | 1:52.397 | 1:54.662 | 1:54.106 | |||||||||||||
83 | Adrian HOLMES (NSW) | 2:22.700 | 2:14.242 | 2:15.605 | 2:16.236 | ||||||||||||||
84 | Brian MCGRATH (QLD) | 2:22.438 | 2:12.335 | 2:12.499 | 2:13.460 | ||||||||||||||
86 | Cam DONALD (VIC) | 2:01.622 | 1:51.646 | 1:50.720 | 1:52.307 | 1:50.204 | |||||||||||||
93 | Robert YOUNG (NSW) | 2:09.527 | 2:02.386 | 2:02.689 | 2:00.562 | 2:00.745 | |||||||||||||
129 | Steve CORAM (NSW) | 2:09.869 | 2:08.728 | 2:14.966 | |||||||||||||||
138 | Gary ELLEM (QLD) | 2:14.789 | 2:04.262 | 2:06.671 | 2:04.963 | 2:06.547 | |||||||||||||
162 | Stacey HEANEY (VIC) | 2:19.972 | 2:04.388 | 2:04.316 | 2:03.506 | ||||||||||||||
262 | Dave KAVNEY (QLD) | 2:18.495 | 2:09.827 | 2:09.673 | 2:10.280 | 2:08.724 | |||||||||||||
327 | Danny AHERN (SA) | 2:22.310 | 2:06.093 | 2:04.385 | 2:03.601 | 2:03.504 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |